🔨Awesome Hardware👷

List of useful hardware.

  • Rackstuds

  • Airconsole

  • setup.exe

  • Rollover Cables

  • Providing Remote Power to Networking Kit using a Splitter

  • The Raspberry Pi 400

  • GoWin mini PC

The best mini PC around that is perfect for OpenWRT or Debian.

  • Cudy AX3000 🍍🍍🍍🍍🍍

OpenWRT compatible WiFi access point out of the box!

  • SFP+ SM

UltraLAN's FIB-SFP-ULSP311XL-CD10 Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over SingleMode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW.

  • Cudy POE switches

Managed high density POE switch.

  • Mikrotik Outdoor CPE

MikroTik's RB-LHGLTE6 is ideal for remote locations within cellular network coverage. Mount it outdoors, on a pole, mast or any tall structure, to enable connection even where cell phones fail.

  • Plug Protector

Excellent production for networking kit as it has a time delay.

  • Mini UPS

Works like a charm for networking CPEs and kit but doesn't provides only 100mbs over POE.

Ronald Bartels ensures that Internet inhabiting things are connected reliably online at Fusion Broadband South Africa - the leading specialized SD-WAN provider in South Africa. Learn more: 👉 Contact Fusion